cricket logo.png
 

PUKEKOHE METRO CRICKET CLUB

MATCH CENTRE

Round 4 - 22 November 2019

Waiuku 2019 Yr 3-4 Hackers
Waiuku 2019 Yr 3-4 Hackers

17:30

Year 3&4 Blue
Year 3&4 Blue

17:30

Round 4 - 23 November 2019

Year 7&8 Green
Year 7&8 Green

08:45

Year 9/10/11 Strikers
Year 9/10/11 Strikers

08:45

Year 7&8 White
Year 7&8 White

08:45

Gallagher Melville CC, Gallagher Melville Premier
Gallagher Melville CC, Gallagher Melville Premier

10:30

Senior B
Senior B

13:00

T20 PISC
T20 PISC

14:00

Weymouth T20 Lions
Weymouth T20 Lions

14:00

Round 5 - 29 November 2019

Year 3&4 Gold
Year 3&4 Gold

17:30

Year 3&4 Green
Year 3&4 Green

17:30

Round 5 - 30 November 2019

Clevedon 7-8 Scorchers
Clevedon 7-8 Scorchers

08:45

Year 7&8 Blue
Year 7&8 Blue

08:45

Year 7&8 Gold
Year 7&8 Gold

08:45

Year 9-11 Green
Year 9-11 Green

08:45

Karaka Premier Men
Karaka Premier Men

11:00

Senior A
Senior A

12:00

Waiuku 2019 Senior B
Waiuku 2019 Senior B

13:00

Clevedon T20
Clevedon T20

14:00

T20 PISC
T20 PISC

14:00

Round 6 - 6 December 2019

Yr 3 & 4
Yr 3 & 4

17:30

Waiuku 2019 Yr 3-4 Hackers
Waiuku 2019 Yr 3-4 Hackers

17:30

Year 3-4 (Napier)
Year 3-4 (Napier)

17:30

Round 6 - 7 December 2019

Waiuku 2019 Yr 9-11 Howlers
Waiuku 2019 Yr 9-11 Howlers

08:45

Year 7&8 Green
Year 7&8 Green

08:45

Weymouth Year 7-8 Ninjas
Weymouth Year 7-8 Ninjas

08:45

Yr 7 & 8
Yr 7 & 8

08:45

Year 9-11 Green
Year 9-11 Green

08:45

Premier Men
Premier Men

10:00

Senior A
Senior A

12:00

Senior B
Senior B

13:00

Clevedon T20
Clevedon T20

14:00

Karaka Mustangs.
Karaka Mustangs.

14:00

Round 7 - 13 December 2019

Year 3&4 Green
Year 3&4 Green

17:30

Year 3&4 Gold
Year 3&4 Gold

17:30

Year 3&4 Blue
Year 3&4 Blue

17:30

Round 7 - 14 December 2019

Year 7/8 Firebirds
Year 7/8 Firebirds

08:45

Year 7&8 Blue
Year 7&8 Blue

08:45

Year 7&8 White
Year 7&8 White

08:45

Year 9-11 Gold
Year 9-11 Gold

08:45

Year 7&8 Gold
Year 7&8 Gold

08:45

Year 9/10/11 Strikers
Year 9/10/11 Strikers

08:45

Premier Men
Premier Men

11:00

Senior A
Senior A

12:00

Glenbrook-Maramarua Senior B
Glenbrook-Maramarua Senior B

13:00

T20 PISC
T20 PISC

14:00

T20 Snakebites
T20 Snakebites

14:00

Round 8 - 20 December 2019

Year 3&4 Gold
Year 3&4 Gold

17:30

Year 3&4 Blue
Year 3&4 Blue

17:30

Year 3&4 Green
Year 3&4 Green

17:30

Round 8 - 21 December 2019

Year 9-11 Green
Year 9-11 Green

08:45

Year 7&8 Green
Year 7&8 Green

08:45

Weymouth Year 7-8 Ninjas
Weymouth Year 7-8 Ninjas

08:45

Clevedon 7/8 Hurricanes
Clevedon 7/8 Hurricanes

08:45

Clevedon 7-8 Stars
Clevedon 7-8 Stars

08:45

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Senior A- Mighty Kings
Senior A- Mighty Kings

12:00

Senior B
Senior B

13:00

T20 Snakebites
T20 Snakebites

14:00

T20 Zoo
T20 Zoo

14:00

Round 4 - 11 January 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Senior A
Senior A

11:00

Senior B
Senior B

13:00

T20 Snakebites
T20 Snakebites

14:00

T20 Red
T20 Red

14:00

Round 5 - 18 January 2020

Premier Men
Premier Men

11:00

United CC Senior A Trailblazers
United CC Senior A Trailblazers

11:00

Senior Reserves Blue
Senior Reserves Blue

13:00

Weymouth Grumpy Old Men T20
Weymouth Grumpy Old Men T20

14:00

T20 PISC
T20 PISC

14:00

Round 1 - 25 January 2020

Karaka Premier Men
Karaka Premier Men

11:00

Senior A
Senior A

11:00

Round 2 - 1 February 2020

Karaka Premier Men
Karaka Premier Men

11:00

Karaka Senior A
Karaka Senior A

11:00

Round 5 - 8 February 2020

Senior A
Senior A

11:00

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Round 4 - 15 February 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Senior A
Senior A

11:00

Round 5 - 22 February 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Round 6 - 29 February 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Weymouth Senior A
Weymouth Senior A

11:00

Round 1 - 7 March 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Round 2 - 14 March 2020

Premier Men
Premier Men

11:00

Round 3 - 21 March 2020

Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers
Milestone Homes Pukekohe Metro Premiers

11:00

Week 18 - 16 September 2017 P W L T A wt wl rf ra Pts bonus pen Pts
1 Farnworth CC, 1st Farnworth CC, 1st 18 13 2 0 3 130 125 2766 2096 89 0 0 89
2 Bradshaw CC, 1st XI Bradshaw CC, 1st XI 18 10 5 0 3 126 102 2145 2279 69 0 0 69
3 Westhoughton CC, 1st Westhoughton CC, 1st 18 9 5 0 4 138 112 1909 1905 66 0 0 66
4 Kearsley CC, 1st Kearsley CC, 1st 18 9 6 0 3 129 119 2299 2201 65 0 0 65
5 Farnworth Social Circle CC, 1st Farnworth Social Circle CC, 1st 18 9 7 0 2 133 123 2485 2375 64 0 0 64
6 Walkden CC, 1st Walkden CC, 1st 18 7 8 0 3 129 125 1769 1946 53 0 0 53
7 Horwich R.M.I , 1st Horwich R.M.I , 1st 18 6 8 0 4 119 121 2445 2165 48 0 0 48
8 Lostock CC, 1st Lostock CC, 1st 18 5 10 0 3 95 132 2014 2069 37 0 0 37
9 Eagley CC, 1st Eagley CC, 1st 18 3 11 0 4 103 120 1971 2312 29 0 0 29
10 Heaton CC, 1XI Heaton CC, 1XI 18 2 11 0 5 100 123 1928 2383 24 0 0 24

There are no live scores to show at the moment.